Fellows

Name Year
Audrey Anton 2019/20 Junior Thyssen
Philosophy
Western Kentucky University
January 2019 - June 2020
Istvan Bodnár 2019/20 Faculty Fellow
Philosophy
January 2020 - June 2020
Gabriel Cepaluni 2019/20 Senior Global Challenges Fellow
Public Policy
São Paulo State University (UNESP-Franca)
October 2019 - March 2020
Elona Dhёmbo 2019/20 Junior Core Fellow
Sociology
University of Tirana
October 2019 - June 2020
Sujoy Dutta 2019/20 Senior Global Challenges Fellow
Public Policy
Tata Institute of Social Studies
February 2020 - June 2020
Ibukun Filani 2019/20 Junior Core Fellow
Linguistics
Augustine University, Nigeria
October 2019 - June 2020
Zoltán Kékesi 2019/20 Senior Core Fellow
Cultural History
October 2019 - June 2020
Stephen Kershner 2019/20 Affiliated Fellow
Classics
Austin Peay State University
January 2020 - June 2020
Suzy Kim 2019/20 Senior Core Fellow
History
Rutgers University
October 2019 - February 2020
Robert Lisek 2019/20 Artist in Residence
Visual Arts
January 2020 - May 2020
Joseph Malherek 2019/20 Botstiber Fellow
Intellectual History
University of Vienna
October 2019 - March 2020
Daniel Monterescu 2019/20 Faculty Fellow
Sociology and Social Anthropology
October 2019 - December 2020
László Munteán 2019/20 Junior Core Fellow
Cultural Studies
Radboud University Nijmegen
October 2019 - January 2020
Maya Nadkarni 2019/20 Senior Core Fellow
Anthropology
Swarthmore College
January 2020 - June 2020
Dalia Neis 2019/20 Affiliated Teaching Fellow in Visual Theory and Practice (in cooperation with the Visual Studies Platform of CEU)
January 2020 - April 2020
Eszter Neumann 2019/20 Junior Thyssen Fellow
Sociology
Centre for Social Sciences, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
October 2019 - June 2020
Alexander Popov 2019/20 Writer in Residence
Writer
January 2020 - May 2020
Dieter Reinisch 2019/20 Junior Core Fellow
History
University of Vienna
October 2019 - June 2020
Péter Róbert 2019/20 Senior Core Fellow
Sociology
Széchenyi István University
October 2019 - June 2020
Max Rosochinsky 2019/20 Junior Thyssen Fellow
Northwestern University
October 2019 - June 2020
Mor Segev 2019/20 Junior Core Fellow
Philosophy
University of South Florida
January 2020 - June 2020
Judit Szapor 2019/20 Senior Core Fellow
History
McGill University
January 2020 - March 2020
Christiane Tewinkel 2019/20 Botstiber Fellow
Musicology
Barenboim-Said Akademie Berlin and Universität der Künste Berlin
January 2020 - June 2020
Andrea Timár 2019/20 Senior Core Fellow
Literature
Eötvös Loránd University
October 2019 - June 2020
Andrea Tompa 2019/20 Writer in residence
Writer
October 2019 - February 2020

Pages